3764 Evergreen Dr Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $217,161 - $262,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3764 Evergreen Dr, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $247,040, approximately $204 per square foot. 3764 Evergreen Dr is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Hopewell Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2024
Sold by
Wyatt Mary Ellen
Bought by
Wyatt Mary Ellen and Harl Mary Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyatt Mary Ellen | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,475 | $176,410 | $46,080 | $130,330 |
| 2024 | $1,457 | $176,410 | $46,080 | $130,330 |
| 2023 | $1,457 | $176,410 | $46,080 | $130,330 |
| 2022 | $1,241 | $126,760 | $31,530 | $95,230 |
| 2021 | $1,241 | $126,760 | $31,530 | $95,230 |
| 2020 | $1,232 | $126,760 | $31,530 | $95,230 |
| 2019 | $1,232 | $126,760 | $31,530 | $95,230 |
| 2018 | $1,141 | $113,940 | $23,330 | $90,610 |
| 2016 | $1,110 | $113,938 | $23,330 | $90,608 |
| 2015 | $1,134 | $113,938 | $23,330 | $90,608 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,938 | $23,330 | $90,608 |
Source: Public Records
Map