3764 Poole Rd Kinston, NC 28504
Estimated Value: $181,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.53
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3764 Poole Rd, Kinston, NC 28504 and is currently estimated at $181,000. 3764 Poole Rd is a home located in Lenoir County with nearby schools including Banks Elementary School, E.B. Frink Middle School, and North Lenoir High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $90 | $18,909 | $18,909 | $0 |
| 2024 | $90 | $12,380 | $12,380 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1 | $12,380 | $12,380 | $0 |
| 2022 | $90 | $12,380 | $12,380 | $0 |
| 2021 | $90 | $12,380 | $12,380 | $0 |
| 2020 | $90 | $12,380 | $12,380 | $0 |
| 2019 | $112 | $12,380 | $12,380 | $0 |
| 2018 | $90 | $12,380 | $12,380 | $0 |
| 2017 | $84 | $12,380 | $12,380 | $0 |
| 2014 | $380 | $14,381 | $12,381 | $2,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,381 | $12,381 | $2,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $14,381 | $12,381 | $2,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map