NOT LISTED FOR SALE

37649 6th Ave Gobles, MI 49055

Estimated Value: $283,000 - $393,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,512 Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 37649 6th Ave, Gobles, MI 49055 and is currently estimated at $341,556, approximately $135 per square foot. 37649 6th Ave is a home located in Van Buren County with nearby schools including Bloomingdale High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2020
Sold by
Carlson Grant A and Carlson Valerie
Bought by
Carlson Grant A and Carlson Valerie
Current Estimated Value
$341,556

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2009
Sold by
Carlson Grant A and Carlson Bruce
Bought by
Carlson Grant A and Carlson Valerie

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,700
Outstanding Balance
$48,791
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$292,765

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Carlson Grant A
Bought by
Carlson Grant A and Carlson Bruce

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Carlson Grant A -- None Available
Carlson Grant A -- None Available
Carlson Grant A -- --
Carlson Grant A $132,500 --
Rumery Kelli $78,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Carlson Grant A $117,700
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,899 $173,800 $0 $0
2024 $869 $155,800 $0 $0
2023 $828 $147,000 $0 $0
2022 $2,609 $139,300 $0 $0
2021 $2,518 $120,600 $30,200 $90,400
2020 $1,976 $79,700 $13,100 $66,600
2019 $1,889 $69,800 $69,800 $0
2018 $1,809 $61,900 $61,900 $0
2017 $1,807 $63,500 $0 $0
2016 $1,802 $62,500 $0 $0
2015 $1,584 $62,500 $0 $0
2014 $1,600 $51,600 $0 $0
2013 -- $54,400 $54,400 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.