3765 Autumn Dr Roanoke, VA 24012
Estimated Value: $310,378 - $420,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,767
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3765 Autumn Dr, Roanoke, VA 24012 and is currently estimated at $353,095, approximately $199 per square foot. 3765 Autumn Dr is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Bonsack Elementary School, William Byrd Middle School, and William Byrd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2018
Sold by
Wamsley Stuart J
Bought by
Wamsley Stuart J and Wamsley Geraldine H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2006
Sold by
Wamsley Stuart J and Wamsley Geraldine H
Bought by
Wamsley Stuart J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wamsley Stuart J | -- | None Available | |
| Wamsley Stuart J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,571 | $249,600 | $41,800 | $207,800 |
| 2024 | $2,456 | $236,200 | $41,800 | $194,400 |
| 2023 | $2,306 | $217,500 | $37,100 | $180,400 |
| 2022 | $1,998 | $183,300 | $37,100 | $146,200 |
| 2021 | $1,899 | $174,200 | $36,100 | $138,100 |
| 2020 | $1,802 | $165,300 | $32,300 | $133,000 |
| 2019 | $1,770 | $162,400 | $32,300 | $130,100 |
| 2018 | $1,730 | $159,800 | $32,300 | $127,500 |
| 2017 | $1,730 | $158,700 | $32,300 | $126,400 |
| 2016 | $1,713 | $157,200 | $32,300 | $124,900 |
| 2015 | $1,716 | $157,400 | $32,300 | $125,100 |
| 2014 | $1,699 | $155,900 | $32,300 | $123,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map