3765 E Corman St Decatur, IL 62521
Lakeridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,705 - $146,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,736
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3765 E Corman St, Decatur, IL 62521 and is currently estimated at $136,426, approximately $78 per square foot. 3765 E Corman St is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Michael E. Baum Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Hillside Bethel Tabernacle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2009
Sold by
Hill Betty A
Bought by
Hill Bruce L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Bruce L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,674 | $37,769 | $6,524 | $31,245 |
| 2023 | $1,781 | $35,095 | $6,062 | $29,033 |
| 2022 | $1,820 | $32,998 | $5,700 | $27,298 |
| 2021 | $1,825 | $31,282 | $5,403 | $25,879 |
| 2020 | $1,884 | $29,898 | $5,164 | $24,734 |
| 2019 | $1,884 | $29,898 | $5,164 | $24,734 |
| 2018 | $1,864 | $29,243 | $5,051 | $24,192 |
| 2017 | $1,868 | $28,882 | $4,989 | $23,893 |
| 2016 | $2,100 | $31,518 | $4,986 | $26,532 |
| 2015 | $2,033 | $31,114 | $4,922 | $26,192 |
| 2014 | $1,901 | $31,114 | $4,922 | $26,192 |
| 2013 | $1,388 | $31,114 | $4,922 | $26,192 |
Source: Public Records
Map