Buyer's Agent in 2023
Shelly Budde
Cream City Real Estate Co
(414) 405-7435
7 in this area
117 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $425,762
Fantastic 3/3 townhouse style duplex in a great area of Cudahy, just 2 blocks to Sheridan Park and the lake. Large room sizes include a sunny living room and an eat-in kitchen. Half bathroom on main floor. Upstairs there are 3 bedrooms and a full bath. Each unit has a patio. There is a large 2+ garage plus additional parking space for tenant. This is an estate the current tenant has been there 21 years.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tano Kwasi Ofori | $365,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tano Kwasi Ofori | $273,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/23/2023 07/23/23 | Off Market | $350,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/25/2023 05/25/23 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,497 | $365,000 | $66,000 | $299,000 |
| 2023 | $5,387 | $271,400 | $66,000 | $205,400 |
| 2022 | $5,151 | $241,200 | $66,000 | $175,200 |
| 2021 | $5,168 | $241,200 | $66,000 | $175,200 |
| 2020 | $5,898 | $229,900 | $66,000 | $163,900 |
| 2019 | $5,736 | $220,100 | $66,000 | $154,100 |
| 2018 | $5,742 | $198,300 | $66,000 | $132,300 |
| 2017 | $5,471 | $198,300 | $66,000 | $132,300 |
| 2016 | $5,396 | $198,300 | $66,000 | $132,300 |
| 2015 | $5,466 | $198,300 | $66,000 | $132,300 |
| 2014 | $5,690 | $229,500 | $66,000 | $163,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $229,500 | $66,000 | $163,500 |
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Shelly Budde
Cream City Real Estate Co
(414) 405-7435
7 in this area
117 Total Sales
Source: Metro MLS
MLS Number: 1835751
APN: 635-0352-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.