3765 Evans To Locks Rd Augusta, GA 30907
Estimated Value: $372,185 - $479,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,586
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3765 Evans To Locks Rd, Augusta, GA 30907 and is currently estimated at $403,296, approximately $155 per square foot. 3765 Evans To Locks Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Stevens Creek Elementary School, Stallings Island Middle School, and Lakeside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2021
Sold by
Stuckey Catherine C
Bought by
Stuckey Williamson S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stuckey Williamson S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,849 | $121,501 | $34,264 | $87,237 |
| 2024 | $2,556 | $104,326 | $32,765 | $71,561 |
| 2023 | $2,556 | $93,037 | $23,618 | $69,419 |
| 2022 | $2,377 | $91,545 | $23,618 | $67,927 |
| 2021 | $2,227 | $83,888 | $23,268 | $60,620 |
| 2020 | $2,236 | $82,537 | $22,786 | $59,751 |
| 2019 | $2,181 | $80,543 | $22,780 | $57,763 |
| 2018 | $2,136 | $78,645 | $22,773 | $55,872 |
| 2017 | $2,128 | $78,094 | $22,770 | $55,324 |
| 2016 | $2,056 | $78,315 | $24,464 | $53,851 |
| 2015 | $2,024 | $76,989 | $24,457 | $52,532 |
| 2014 | $1,992 | $74,889 | $24,444 | $50,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map