3765 Goldsmith Rd Brooksville, FL 34602
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $651,848
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,061
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3765 Goldsmith Rd, Brooksville, FL 34602 and is currently estimated at $566,212, approximately $274 per square foot. 3765 Goldsmith Rd is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Hernando High School, and D. S. Parrott Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2025
Sold by
Howell William Royce and Howell Nancy D
Bought by
Craig A Wittman And Margaret C Wittman Family and Wittman
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,314
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$491,898
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Maxwell Ray Peter
Bought by
Howell William Royce and Howell Nancy D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig A Wittman And Margaret C Wittman Family | $150,000 | Gulf Coast Title | |
| Howell William Royce | $275,000 | Dba Hernando Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Craig A Wittman And Margaret C Wittman Family | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |