3765 N 3710 E Hansen, ID 83334
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $518,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,587
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3765 N 3710 E, Hansen, ID 83334 and is currently estimated at $450,545, approximately $283 per square foot. 3765 N 3710 E is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Hansen Elementary School and Hansen Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2021
Sold by
Martinez Ortiz Jose F
Bought by
Martinez Jose F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,100
Outstanding Balance
$245,447
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$205,098
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2013
Sold by
T K O Inc
Bought by
Ortiz Jose F Martinez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,464
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2013
Sold by
Guadarrama Lopez Ana Silvia
Bought by
Ortiz Jose F Martinez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,464
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2012
Sold by
Rala Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Tko Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Jose F | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Martinez Jose F | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Ortiz Jose F Martinez | -- | First American Title C | |
| Ortiz Jose F Martinez | -- | First American Title | |
| Tko Inc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Jose F | $270,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Jose F Martinez | $137,464 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,491 | $346,564 | $109,472 | $237,092 |
| 2024 | $1,481 | $346,564 | $109,472 | $237,092 |
| 2023 | $1,384 | $355,038 | $109,472 | $245,566 |
| 2022 | $1,584 | $325,151 | $68,299 | $256,852 |
| 2021 | $1,285 | $249,559 | $68,299 | $181,260 |
| 2020 | $1,310 | $223,761 | $68,299 | $155,462 |
| 2019 | $1,141 | $209,763 | $59,360 | $150,403 |
| 2018 | $1,134 | $181,629 | $34,720 | $146,909 |
| 2017 | $1,031 | $166,528 | $34,720 | $131,808 |
| 2016 | $963 | $146,166 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $879 | $146,166 | $34,720 | $111,446 |
| 2012 | -- | $36,061 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map