3765 Windmill Dr Santa Clara, UT 84765
Santa Clara Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,245 - $796,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,789
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3765 Windmill Dr, Santa Clara, UT 84765 and is currently estimated at $684,061, approximately $245 per square foot. 3765 Windmill Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Santa Clara School, Snow Canyon Middle School, and Lava Ridge Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,177 | $315,150 | $96,250 | $218,900 |
| 2023 | $2,148 | $314,600 | $82,500 | $232,100 |
| 2022 | $2,336 | $321,530 | $82,500 | $239,030 |
| 2021 | $2,122 | $434,200 | $90,000 | $344,200 |
| 2020 | $1,949 | $375,800 | $75,000 | $300,800 |
| 2019 | $1,921 | $361,600 | $75,000 | $286,600 |
| 2018 | $1,961 | $184,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,057 | $193,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,087 | $181,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,995 | $166,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,058 | $173,745 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map