3766 Crestview Ave SE Warren, OH 44484
Bolindale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,000 - $196,315
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,683
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3766 Crestview Ave SE, Warren, OH 44484 and is currently estimated at $179,079, approximately $106 per square foot. 3766 Crestview Ave SE is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Howland High School, Summit Academy Community School - Warren, and Niles Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2003
Sold by
Radich Richard L and Radich Carolyn J
Bought by
Kopp James S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,750
Outstanding Balance
$42,783
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,296
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Sold by
Radich Richard L
Bought by
Richard L Radich and Richard S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kopp James S | $105,000 | -- | |
| Richard L Radich | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kopp James S | $99,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,652 | $49,810 | $6,270 | $43,540 |
| 2024 | $2,652 | $49,810 | $6,270 | $43,540 |
| 2023 | $2,634 | $49,810 | $6,270 | $43,540 |
| 2022 | $2,134 | $33,960 | $5,290 | $28,670 |
| 2021 | $2,259 | $33,960 | $5,290 | $28,670 |
| 2020 | $2,144 | $33,960 | $5,290 | $28,670 |
| 2019 | $2,014 | $30,210 | $5,290 | $24,920 |
| 2018 | $1,928 | $30,210 | $5,290 | $24,920 |
| 2017 | $1,869 | $30,210 | $5,290 | $24,920 |
| 2016 | $1,635 | $27,620 | $5,290 | $22,330 |
| 2015 | $1,596 | $27,620 | $5,290 | $22,330 |
| 2014 | $1,540 | $27,620 | $5,290 | $22,330 |
| 2013 | $1,611 | $29,060 | $5,290 | $23,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map