3766 Katalla Dr Newburgh, IN 47630
Estimated Value: $263,093 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3766 Katalla Dr, Newburgh, IN 47630 and is currently estimated at $269,023, approximately $176 per square foot. 3766 Katalla Dr is a home located in Warrick County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,016 | $215,700 | $51,100 | $164,600 |
| 2024 | $970 | $207,800 | $23,700 | $184,100 |
| 2023 | $1,170 | $202,400 | $23,700 | $178,700 |
| 2022 | $907 | $191,800 | $28,800 | $163,000 |
| 2021 | $889 | $153,400 | $23,000 | $130,400 |
| 2020 | $850 | $142,000 | $22,000 | $120,000 |
| 2019 | $904 | $139,800 | $22,000 | $117,800 |
| 2018 | $758 | $132,300 | $22,000 | $110,300 |
| 2017 | $734 | $130,400 | $22,000 | $108,400 |
| 2016 | $747 | $132,000 | $22,000 | $110,000 |
| 2014 | $678 | $132,700 | $22,400 | $110,300 |
| 2013 | $687 | $135,200 | $22,400 | $112,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map