Estimated Value: $577,636 - $702,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,713
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3766 Ledge Dr, Troy, MI 48084 and is currently estimated at $640,909, approximately $236 per square foot. 3766 Ledge Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Schroeder Elementary School, Boulan Park Middle School, and Troy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2023
Sold by
Matta Margaret E
Bought by
Matta Margaret E and Margaret E Matta Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Matta Nagui R
Bought by
Matta Margaret E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matta Margaret E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Matta Margaret E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $4,316 | $218,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,527 | $170,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $118,240 | $0 | $0 |