37666 Huron Pointe Dr Harrison Township, MI 48045
Eastern Harrison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,186 - $463,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,157
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37666 Huron Pointe Dr, Harrison Township, MI 48045 and is currently estimated at $404,797, approximately $349 per square foot. 37666 Huron Pointe Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Emma V. Lobbestael Elementary School and L'Anse Creuse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2001
Sold by
Bridge John E and Bridge Shelley L
Bought by
Bridge Family Living Trust and Bridge
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridge Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bridge Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,737 | $148,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $27 | $140,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,524 | $132,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,588 | $124,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,449 | $122,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,264 | $112,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,110 | $105,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,024 | $98,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,982 | $100,310 | $56,250 | $44,060 |
| 2016 | $2,865 | $100,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,440 | $88,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map