3767 101st St Corona, NY 11368
Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,292,280 - $1,362,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,248
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3767 101st St, Corona, NY 11368 and is currently estimated at $1,323,570, approximately $588 per square foot. 3767 101st St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including Pioneer Academy, Corona Arts And Sciences Academy, and Newtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2019
Sold by
Ramlall Ramdat
Bought by
Chen Tai Shun and Liu Xue Jin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$630,000
Outstanding Balance
$543,293
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$780,277
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Tai Shun | $970,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Tai Shun | $630,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,578 | $45,272 | $8,516 | $36,756 |
| 2025 | $8,103 | $42,709 | $8,431 | $34,278 |
| 2024 | $8,103 | $40,345 | $8,418 | $31,927 |
| 2023 | $8,103 | $40,345 | $7,699 | $32,646 |
| 2022 | $7,982 | $74,820 | $16,500 | $58,320 |
| 2021 | $7,947 | $70,680 | $16,500 | $54,180 |
| 2020 | $7,470 | $65,400 | $11,580 | $53,820 |
| 2019 | $6,678 | $63,960 | $11,580 | $52,380 |
| 2018 | $6,495 | $33,321 | $6,522 | $26,799 |
| 2017 | $6,432 | $33,022 | $6,950 | $26,072 |
| 2016 | $5,921 | $33,022 | $6,950 | $26,072 |
| 2015 | $3,538 | $29,409 | $7,939 | $21,470 |
| 2014 | $3,538 | $27,768 | $8,844 | $18,924 |
Source: Public Records
Map