3767 Bloomery Pike Augusta, WV 26704
Estimated Value: $322,378 - $335,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,805
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3767 Bloomery Pike, Augusta, WV 26704 and is currently estimated at $330,126, approximately $182 per square foot. 3767 Bloomery Pike is a home with nearby schools including Hampshire Senior High School and Slanesville Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,058 | $124,880 | $45,680 | $79,200 |
| 2024 | $1,001 | $115,220 | $41,540 | $73,680 |
| 2023 | $848 | $97,340 | $35,600 | $61,740 |
| 2022 | $833 | $95,240 | $32,660 | $62,580 |
| 2021 | $853 | $95,240 | $32,660 | $62,580 |
| 2020 | $671 | $94,580 | $31,160 | $63,420 |
| 2019 | $662 | $91,820 | $31,160 | $60,660 |
| 2018 | $524 | $92,660 | $31,160 | $61,500 |
| 2017 | $522 | $92,360 | $31,160 | $61,200 |
| 2016 | $522 | $93,180 | $31,140 | $62,040 |
| 2015 | $543 | $96,720 | $34,800 | $61,920 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,480 | $38,220 | $61,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map