3767 Mount Carmel Ln Melbourne, FL 32901
Estimated payment $2,327/month
Highlights
- Open Floorplan
- Hurricane or Storm Shutters
- Walk-In Closet
- Screened Porch
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Breakfast Bar
About This Home
Welcome to 3767 Mount Carmel Lane, a charming concrete block home offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and durability in a desirable Melbourne community. This well-maintained residence features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,960 sq ft of living space with a functional open floor plan filled with natural light. Tile flooring throughout enhances durability and easy maintenance. The kitchen is equipped with modern stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and counter space, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Recent interior paint and new fixtures provide a fresh, contemporary feel. The bathrooms are tastefully designed for convenience and functionality. Enjoy Florida living year-round on the screened, enclosed patio with ceiling fan—perfect for relaxing or unwinding. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, major roadways, and Space Coast beaches. Ideal as a primary residence or investment opportunity.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,676
Year Built
- Built in 2005
Lot Details
- 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
- North Facing Home
- Wood Fence
- Few Trees
HOA Fees
- $16 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Shingle Roof
- Concrete Siding
- Block Exterior
- Asphalt
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,960 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom
Community Details
- Towers Group Association, Phone Number (321) 733-3382
- Eagle Lake E Phase 1 Subdivision
- Maintained Community
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 28-37-15-82-00000.0-0036.00
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,620 | $299,470 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,056 | $302,290 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,056 | $100,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $964 | $97,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $955 | $94,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $938 | $93,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $929 | $90,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $916 | $89,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $905 | $87,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $913 | $85,610 | $7,500 | $78,110 |
| 2015 | $928 | $85,020 | $7,500 | $77,520 |
| 2014 | $911 | $84,350 | $5,000 | $79,350 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $359,900 | -2.5% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | For Sale | $369,000 | +4.0% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2023 11/30/23 | Sold | $354,900 | 0.0% | $181 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/03/2023 10/03/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/27/2023 09/27/23 | For Sale | $354,900 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $354,900 | Platinum Title Insurers | |
| Warranty Deed | $354,900 | Platinum Title Insurers | |
| Warranty Deed | $182,600 | B D R Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $108,000 | B D R Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $348,471 | FHA | |
| Closed | $348,471 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $186,511 | No Value Available |
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 1066387
APN: 28-37-15-82-00000.0-0036.00
- 4449 Jetty Ln NE
- 4449 Jetty Ln
- 4447 Jetty Ln NE
- 4445 Jetty Ln NE
- 3547 Mount Carmel Ln
- 4443 Jetty Ln NE
- 4441 Jetty Ln
- 4441 Jetty Ln NE
- 4309 Jetty Ln NE
- 4311 Jetty Ln NE
- 4431 Jetty Ln
- 4317 Jetty Ln
- 1724 Mango St NE
- 4417 Jetty Ln
- 4337 Jetty Ln NE
- 4339 Jetty Ln
- 851 Benton Dr
- 1796 Mango St NE
- 1805 Mango St NE
- 1819 Mango St NE
- 3676 Mount Carmel Ln
- 4285 Canby Dr
- 3547 Mount Carmel Ln