NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3768 E Loyola Dr Kenner, LA 70065

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,119 Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 3768 E Loyola Dr, Kenner, LA 70065. 3768 E Loyola Dr is a home located in Jefferson Parish with nearby schools including A.C. Alexander Elementary School, Airline Park Academy For Advanced Studies, and Bonnabel Magnet Academy High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $800 $17,750 $3,750 $14,000
2024 $984 $17,750 $3,750 $14,000
2023 $770 $15,260 $3,750 $11,510
2022 $1,487 $15,260 $3,750 $11,510
2021 $1,371 $15,260 $3,750 $11,510
2020 $1,358 $15,260 $3,750 $11,510
2019 $1,386 $15,260 $3,590 $11,670
2018 $509 $15,260 $3,590 $11,670
2017 $1,263 $15,260 $3,590 $11,670
2016 $1,263 $15,260 $3,590 $11,670
2015 $504 $15,110 $3,590 $11,520
2014 $504 $15,110 $3,590 $11,520
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.