3768 Salinas Dr Riverton, UT 84065
Estimated Value: $768,000 - $868,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3768 Salinas Dr, Riverton, UT 84065 and is currently estimated at $801,765, approximately $413 per square foot. 3768 Salinas Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Rose Creek School, Oquirrh Hills Middle School, and Riverton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Randy Fellows Construction Inc
Bought by
Edwards Scott L and Edwards Brenda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,545
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$688,220
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2002
Sold by
Kfp Corp
Bought by
Randy Fellows Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Scott L | -- | Merrill Title | |
| Randy Fellows Construction Inc | -- | Meridian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards Scott L | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,151 | $739,000 | $211,100 | $527,900 |
| 2024 | $4,151 | $718,500 | $203,100 | $515,400 |
| 2023 | $4,231 | $690,300 | $195,300 | $495,000 |
| 2022 | $4,394 | $703,300 | $191,500 | $511,800 |
| 2021 | $3,779 | $538,500 | $147,000 | $391,500 |
| 2020 | $3,491 | $463,900 | $147,000 | $316,900 |
| 2019 | $3,502 | $457,500 | $144,600 | $312,900 |
| 2018 | $3,329 | $428,100 | $141,700 | $286,400 |
| 2017 | $3,200 | $401,100 | $141,700 | $259,400 |
| 2016 | $3,058 | $367,800 | $141,700 | $226,100 |
| 2015 | $3,002 | $350,000 | $144,300 | $205,700 |
| 2014 | $2,888 | $330,100 | $137,600 | $192,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map