37680 Maplehill St Harrison Township, MI 48045
Estimated Value: $415,384 - $524,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,134
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37680 Maplehill St, Harrison Township, MI 48045 and is currently estimated at $469,846, approximately $220 per square foot. 37680 Maplehill St is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Emma V. Lobbestael Elementary School, L'Anse Creuse Middle School - South, and L'Anse Creuse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Goeddeke John F and Richards Sandra L
Bought by
Goeddeke John F and Richards Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2002
Sold by
Goeddeke Gloria C
Bought by
Goeddeke Gloria C Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goeddeke John F | -- | None Available | |
| Goeddeke Gloria C Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,995 | $221,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $29 | $215,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,762 | $200,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,871 | $182,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,720 | $183,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,536 | $175,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,348 | $152,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,321 | $127,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,224 | $121,380 | $67,210 | $54,170 |
| 2016 | $4,257 | $121,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $113,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $3,173 | $107,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map