$375,000
SOLD APR 13, 2026

3769 Cheyenne Dr SW Grandville, MI 49418

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,152 Sq Ft
0.34 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2026

$174 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

1 on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Grandville South Elementary School Rated A
  • Mud Room
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Located in the heart of Grandville and just minutes from downtown and RiverTown Crossings, this cozy and move-in-ready 4-bedroom, 2-bath Cape Cod is full of charm. The bright living room with hardwood floors flows into a welcoming dining area, perfect for gathering with friends and family. The kitchen offers ample counter space, plenty of cabinetry, and all appliances included. The main floor features a spacious primary bedroom, a second bedroom, and an updated full bathroom. Upstairs, you'll find two additional bedrooms, including one with built-ins and newer carpet, and a second beautifully updated bath. The finished lower level offers a comfortable rec room, plus laundry and storage. Step outside to enjoy the huge backyard with plenty of space to relax or entertain. Conveniently located near schools, parks, shopping, and local dining.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chelsea Roelofs

Bluebow Realty LLC License #6502431840 Listed on: 03/13/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Allyson Fea

EXP Realty (Grand Rapids) License #6501445411

EXP Realty (Grand Rapids)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,946

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 14,636 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x195
  • Shrub
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,152 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,946

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Cape Cod
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1953
  • General Property Info:Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: Yes
  • Waterfront Options:Water Access YN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Freezer, Dryer, Washer, Range
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Fireplace: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Full
  • LivingArea: 2152.0
  • Window Features: Screens, Storms
  • Basement Rooms:Total Basement SQFT: 984.0
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 700.0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Wood Siding
  • List Price: 389900.0
  • Patio and Porch Features: Patio, Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Composition
  • Waterfront: No
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Laundry Features: In Basement
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.336
  • Lot Size Area: 0.34
  • Lot Dimensions: 75x195
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14636.0
  • Zoning Description: res

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4945.6
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 13, 2026
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
List Price
$389,900
Sold Price
$375,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-3.82%
Views
22

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
21.04%
Original Mortgage
$281,250
Outstanding Balance
$281,250
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,522

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 17, 2020
Closed on
Dec 17, 2020
Sold by
Vandermaas Alaina and Vandermaas Kurt
Bought by
Mccracken Jacob Donald and Mccracken Allison Mae
Seller's Agent
Joshua Heyboer
Keller Williams GR East
Buyer's Agent
Justin Moorehead
Five Star Real Estate (Eastown)
List Price
$224,900
Sold Price
$242,000
Premium/Discount to List
$17,100
7.6%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.58%
Original Mortgage
$193,600
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 1, 2015
Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
List Price
$154,900
Sold Price
$152,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-1.87%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.08%
Original Mortgage
$149,246
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 1997
Sold by
Wacyk Michael W
Bought by
Devries Kevin and Devries Kevin

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $375,000 Lighthouse Title
Warranty Deed $242,000 Ata National Title Group Llc
Warranty Deed $152,000 First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $86,400 --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $281,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $193,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $149,246 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Sold $375,000 -3.8% $174 / Sq Ft
03/14/2026 03/14/26 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2026 03/13/26 For Sale $389,900 +61.1% $181 / Sq Ft
12/17/2020 12/17/20 Sold $242,000 +7.6% $112 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/21/2020 11/21/20 Pending -- -- --
11/17/2020 11/17/20 For Sale $224,900 +48.0% $105 / Sq Ft
08/14/2015 08/14/15 Sold $152,000 -1.9% $66 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/13/2015 07/13/15 Pending -- -- --
07/01/2015 07/01/15 For Sale $154,900 -- $67 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,452 $160,200 $0 $0
2024 $45 $151,000 $0 $0
2023 $4,082 $131,200 $0 $0
2022 $4,232 $110,800 $0 $0
2021 $4,118 $103,100 $0 $0
2020 $2,759 $83,900 $0 $0
2019 $2,554 $79,800 $0 $0
2018 $2,763 $76,500 $0 $0
2017 $2,638 $69,700 $0 $0
2016 $2,554 $58,600 $0 $0
2015 -- $58,600 $0 $0
2013 -- $52,700 $0 $0

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 26009743

MichRIC

APN: 41-17-20-128-022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.