37695 Wheeler Rd Dexter, OR 97431
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $850,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,778
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37695 Wheeler Rd, Dexter, OR 97431 and is currently estimated at $693,752, approximately $390 per square foot. 37695 Wheeler Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School and Pleasant Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2001
Sold by
Kloster Mark Robin and Kloster Elouise A
Bought by
Everett Clif
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Everett Clif | $200,000 | Evergreen Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,785 | $554,881 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,637 | $538,720 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,637 | $523,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,239 | $507,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,804 | $493,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,533 | $478,648 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,237 | $464,707 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,228 | $438,031 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,919 | $438,031 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,772 | $425,273 | $0 | $0 |