377 Allen St Hampden, MA 01036
Estimated Value: $372,822 - $417,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 377 Allen St, Hampden, MA 01036 and is currently estimated at $396,206, approximately $211 per square foot. 377 Allen St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Minnechaug Regional High School and Pioneer Valley Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1998
Sold by
Dentzau Michael E and Dentzau Robyn J
Bought by
Dentzau Mark E and Dentzau Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,440
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$380,766
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1994
Sold by
Czaplicki Kevin J
Bought by
Dentzau Michael E and Dentzau Robyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1994
Sold by
Wilson Andrew T and Wilson Mary E
Bought by
Czaplicki Kevin J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dentzau Mark E | $110,000 | -- | |
| Dentzau Michael E | $95,000 | -- | |
| Czaplicki Kevin J | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Czaplicki Kevin J | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Czaplicki Kevin J | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Czaplicki Kevin J | $63,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Czaplicki Kevin J | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,898 | $324,600 | $72,700 | $251,900 |
| 2024 | $4,427 | $282,700 | $65,400 | $217,300 |
| 2023 | $4,769 | $282,700 | $65,400 | $217,300 |
| 2022 | $4,936 | $263,700 | $72,700 | $191,000 |
| 2021 | $76,416 | $254,600 | $72,700 | $181,900 |
| 2020 | $4,385 | $217,600 | $65,400 | $152,200 |
| 2019 | $4,121 | $209,300 | $65,400 | $143,900 |
| 2018 | $74,959 | $213,100 | $72,700 | $140,400 |
| 2017 | $4,111 | $213,100 | $72,700 | $140,400 |
| 2016 | $4,068 | $210,100 | $74,800 | $135,300 |
| 2015 | $3,794 | $199,900 | $74,800 | $125,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map