377 Apache Rd Unit 1 Westcliffe, CO 81252
Estimated Value: $562,464 - $627,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 377 Apache Rd Unit 1, Westcliffe, CO 81252 and is currently estimated at $599,616, approximately $493 per square foot. 377 Apache Rd Unit 1 is a home located in Custer County with nearby schools including Custer County Elementary School, Custer Middle School, and Custer County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2022
Sold by
Doran Michael Jack and Doran Tira
Bought by
Landis Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$413,318
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,298
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2020
Sold by
Doran Michael Jack and Doran Tira
Bought by
Doran Michael Jack
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,540
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2018
Sold by
Cline Brenda F
Bought by
Doran Michael Jack and Doran Tira
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1998
Sold by
Cline Andre Dewayne and Cline Brenda F
Bought by
Cline Brenda F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1997
Sold by
Schultz Neal J
Bought by
Cline Andre Dewayne and Cline Brenda F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1997
Sold by
Ali Syed Moshin and Imtiaz Fatima
Bought by
Mociak Charles J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1986
Sold by
Schultz Neal J and Schultz S
Bought by
Schultz Neal J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landis Marie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Landis Marie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Doran Michael Jack | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Doran Michael Jack | $19,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Cline Brenda F | -- | -- | |
| Cline Andre Dewayne | $11,000 | -- | |
| Mociak Charles J | $8,700 | -- | |
| Schultz Neal J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Landis Marie | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doran Michael Jack | $274,540 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,494 | $36,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,428 | $38,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,428 | $37,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,874 | $17,170 | $2,010 | $15,160 |
| 2021 | $1,135 | $17,170 | $2,010 | $15,160 |
| 2020 | $999 | $15,300 | $2,010 | $13,290 |
| 2019 | $331 | $5,100 | $2,010 | $3,090 |
| 2018 | $762 | $11,660 | $11,660 | $0 |
| 2017 | $738 | $11,658 | $11,658 | $0 |
| 2016 | $710 | $11,660 | $11,660 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,200 | $40,200 | $0 |
| 2012 | $683 | $40,200 | $40,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map