377 Curtis St Ramseur, NC 27316
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $169,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 377 Curtis St, Ramseur, NC 27316 and is currently estimated at $159,079, approximately $121 per square foot. 377 Curtis St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Ramseur Elementary School, Southeastern Randolph Middle School, and Eastern Randolph High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2015
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Carter James F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2015
Sold by
Betts Ronald F and Betts Rita M
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1994
Bought by
Betts Rita M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1991
Bought by
Betts Rita M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter James F | $52,500 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $52,500 | None Available | |
| Betts Rita M | $58,900 | -- | |
| Betts Rita M | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,523 | $124,830 | $22,000 | $102,830 |
| 2024 | $1,523 | $124,830 | $22,000 | $102,830 |
| 2023 | $1,461 | $124,830 | $22,000 | $102,830 |
| 2022 | $1,158 | $88,890 | $16,000 | $72,890 |
| 2021 | $1,158 | $88,890 | $16,000 | $72,890 |
| 2020 | $1,158 | $88,890 | $16,000 | $72,890 |
| 2019 | $1,461 | $88,890 | $16,000 | $72,890 |
| 2018 | $1,117 | $84,440 | $16,000 | $68,440 |
| 2016 | $1,117 | $84,436 | $16,000 | $68,436 |
| 2015 | $588 | $84,436 | $16,000 | $68,436 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,436 | $16,000 | $68,436 |
Source: Public Records
Map