Estimated Value: $563,708 - $701,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,307
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 377 Deer Ln, Lyons, CO 80540 and is currently estimated at $642,177, approximately $491 per square foot. 377 Deer Ln is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Estes Park K-5 School, Estes Park Middle School, and Estes Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1974
Sold by
United Building Centers-Anderson Inc Fka
Bought by
Schulz Wilfried R and Schulz Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schulz Wilfried R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,386 | $36,325 | $10,219 | $26,106 |
| 2024 | $3,371 | $45,929 | $14,740 | $31,189 |
| 2022 | $2,274 | $28,412 | $8,688 | $19,724 |
| 2021 | $2,331 | $29,230 | $8,938 | $20,292 |
| 2020 | $2,011 | $25,683 | $6,078 | $19,605 |
| 2019 | $2,002 | $25,683 | $6,078 | $19,605 |
| 2018 | $2,660 | $22,925 | $6,120 | $16,805 |
| 2017 | $2,670 | $22,925 | $6,120 | $16,805 |
| 2016 | $1,415 | $19,558 | $6,766 | $12,792 |
| 2015 | $1,410 | $19,560 | $6,770 | $12,790 |
| 2014 | $1,131 | $16,980 | $5,970 | $11,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map