377 Dock Hyde Rd Carrollton, GA 30116
Abilene NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,076/month
Highlights
- Popular Property
- RV or Boat Parking
- No HOA
- Sand Hill Elementary School Rated A-
- 3.13 Acre Lot
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Rare Investment Opportunity! Discover this exceptional income-producing property in a peaceful rural setting just outside of Carrollton. Nestled on over 3 acres, this parcel features THREE ranch-style homes, each offering approximately 1,250 square feet of living space. Each home includes 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms (one home has 1 full bath), hardwood floors, spacious living and dining areas, laundry rooms, and fully equipped kitchens. Enjoy private, well-maintained yards surrounded by serene countryside views. Additional features include county water, septic systems, and central HVAC (two total electric homes, one with propane furnace). With no HOA or restrictions, this is a true turn-key investment offering immediate cash flow. Conveniently located just minutes from Carrollton, less than 1 hour from Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport, schools, shopping, and dining. Appointment required - please do not disturb tenants.
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,744
Year Built
- Built in 1950
Lot Details
- 3.13 Acre Lot
Home Design
- Triplex
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- Crawl Space
- Laundry in unit
Parking
- Over 1 Space Per Unit
- No Home Owners Association
- 3 Units
- None 3 Homes Subdivision
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,700 | $76,000 | $5,914 | $70,086 |
| 2024 | $1,744 | $77,078 | $20,608 | $56,470 |
| 2023 | $1,744 | $42,000 | $8,326 | $33,674 |
| 2022 | $1,053 | $42,000 | $8,326 | $33,674 |
| 2021 | $1,137 | $44,353 | $8,793 | $35,560 |
| 2020 | $1,021 | $39,779 | $7,993 | $31,786 |
| 2019 | $984 | $38,028 | $7,993 | $30,035 |
| 2018 | $911 | $34,680 | $7,470 | $27,210 |
| 2017 | $913 | $34,680 | $7,470 | $27,210 |
| 2016 | $914 | $34,680 | $7,470 | $27,210 |
| 2015 | $943 | $33,723 | $8,102 | $25,622 |
| 2014 | $947 | $33,724 | $8,102 | $25,622 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | For Sale | $549,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $101,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $50,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $265,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $90,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $75,750 | Unknown |
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10756123
APN: 130-0529
- 22 Shell Rd
- 105 White Oak Dr
- 110 White Oak Dr
- 410 Crystal Dr
- 79 Oak Wood Dr
- 45 Garden Ridge Dr
- 21 Crescent Blvd
- 19 Crescent Blvd
- 17 Crescent Blvd
- 59 Crescent Blvd
- 0 Frashier Rd Unit 7549781
- 14 Crescent Blvd
- 58 Crescent Blvd
- 12 Crescent Blvd
- 56 Crescent Blvd
- 187 Jennifer Ln
- 201 Deerfield Ln
- 59 Spring Ln
- 2730 Georgia 166
- 125 Sweet Bay Ln
- 309 Christian Ln
- 162 Bethany Forrest Ln
- 250 Kendall Ln
- 406 Crystal Dr
- 192 Old Carrollton Rd Unit 194 Old Carrollton Rd.
- 192 Old Carrollton Rd Unit 192 Old Carollton Rd
- 95 Castlegate Cir
- 57 Highland Dr
- 116 McKenzie Overlook Dr
- 100 Peek Dr
- 886 Eagles Nest Cir
- 1085 Horsley Mill Rd
- 769 Horsley Mill Rd
- 103 Carroll Cir
- 101 Carroll Cir
- 105 Carroll Cir
- 717 Burns Rd
- 208 Arrowwood Dr
- 392 Mill Pond Crossing
- 103 Meadow
Ask me questions while you tour the home.