377 Drew Bennett Rd Midville, GA 30441
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $442,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
3,096
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 377 Drew Bennett Rd, Midville, GA 30441 and is currently estimated at $337,827, approximately $109 per square foot. 377 Drew Bennett Rd is a home located in Emanuel County with nearby schools including Twin City Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2023
Sold by
Henderson Terry
Bought by
Henderson Sean Alton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2013
Sold by
Lewis Roscoe
Bought by
Turner John Kelvin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
Sold by
Lewis Roscoe C
Bought by
Million Evelyn and Henderson Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2010
Sold by
Lewis Roscoe C
Bought by
Turner John Kelvin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Sean Alton | -- | -- | |
| Turner John Kelvin | $10,000 | -- | |
| Million Evelyn | $185,000 | -- | |
| Turner John Kelvin | $62,185 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,291 | $92,481 | $12,864 | $79,617 |
| 2023 | $1,597 | $79,691 | $9,433 | $70,258 |
| 2022 | $1,887 | $75,376 | $9,433 | $65,943 |
| 2021 | $1,795 | $70,742 | $8,576 | $62,166 |
| 2020 | $1,965 | $73,175 | $9,346 | $63,829 |
| 2019 | $1,953 | $73,175 | $9,346 | $63,829 |
| 2018 | $2,105 | $73,175 | $9,346 | $63,829 |
| 2017 | $2,110 | $73,175 | $9,346 | $63,829 |
| 2016 | $1,857 | $71,253 | $9,346 | $61,907 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,244 | $9,346 | $61,898 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,298 | $9,346 | $60,951 |
| 2013 | -- | $69,691 | $9,346 | $60,345 |
Source: Public Records
Map