377 E Main St Mahaffey, PA 15757
Estimated Value: $85,873 - $131,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 377 E Main St, Mahaffey, PA 15757 and is currently estimated at $110,291. 377 E Main St is a home located in Clearfield County with nearby schools including Purchase Line Elementary School, Purchase Line Junior/Senior High School, and Mount Calvary Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1984
Sold by
Ross Harold and Ross Hazel
Bought by
Brethren Church Of Mahaffey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brethren Church Of Mahaffey | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $988 | $14,900 | $1,600 | $13,300 |
| 2024 | $186 | $7,450 | $800 | $6,650 |
| 2023 | $880 | $7,450 | $800 | $6,650 |
| 2022 | $837 | $7,450 | $800 | $6,650 |
| 2021 | $819 | $7,450 | $800 | $6,650 |
| 2020 | $819 | $7,450 | $800 | $6,650 |
| 2019 | $822 | $7,450 | $800 | $6,650 |
| 2018 | $770 | $7,450 | $800 | $6,650 |
| 2017 | $796 | $7,450 | $800 | $6,650 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,450 | $800 | $6,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,450 | $800 | $6,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,450 | $800 | $6,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map