377 Jeffery Ln Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $346,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,033
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 377 Jeffery Ln, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $317,564, approximately $307 per square foot. 377 Jeffery Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Oliver W Holmes Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2017
Sold by
Gutierrez Juan Gerardo and Espitia Maria
Bought by
Espitia Hugo and Espitia Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2009
Sold by
Ramirez Viktor
Bought by
Gutierrez Juan Gerardo and Espitia Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,257
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$225,307
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2004
Sold by
Robuck Gerald
Bought by
Ramirez Victor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,200
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1998
Sold by
Magana Alfredo and Magana Rosa E
Bought by
Robuck Gerald K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,130
Interest Rate
7.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espitia Hugo | -- | Attorney | |
| Gutierrez Juan Gerardo | $150,000 | Multiple | |
| Ramirez Victor | $229,000 | Law Title | |
| Robuck Gerald K | $129,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutierrez Juan Gerardo | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Victor | $183,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Robuck Gerald K | $125,130 | |
| Closed | Ramirez Victor | $45,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,038 | $25,000 | $4,661 | $20,339 |
| 2024 | $7,038 | $21,000 | $4,040 | $16,960 |
| 2023 | $6,712 | $21,000 | $4,040 | $16,960 |
| 2022 | $6,712 | $21,000 | $4,040 | $16,960 |
| 2021 | $6,036 | $16,291 | $3,107 | $13,184 |
| 2020 | $5,879 | $16,291 | $3,107 | $13,184 |
| 2019 | $5,978 | $18,243 | $3,107 | $15,136 |
| 2018 | $5,796 | $15,882 | $2,641 | $13,241 |
| 2017 | $5,678 | $15,882 | $2,641 | $13,241 |
| 2016 | $5,299 | $15,882 | $2,641 | $13,241 |
| 2015 | $5,093 | $14,293 | $2,330 | $11,963 |
| 2014 | $4,968 | $14,293 | $2,330 | $11,963 |
| 2013 | $4,587 | $14,293 | $2,330 | $11,963 |
Source: Public Records
Map