377 Jupiter Dr Lone Tree, CO 80124
Estimated Value: $504,157 - $508,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
882
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 377 Jupiter Dr, Lone Tree, CO 80124 and is currently estimated at $506,079, approximately $573 per square foot. 377 Jupiter Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Acres Green Elementary School, Cresthill Middle School, and Highlands Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Loupe Elson
Bought by
Loupe Elson and Loupe Jeana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,863
Outstanding Balance
$73,890
Interest Rate
5.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$432,189
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2001
Sold by
Petersen Judy Mae
Bought by
Loupe Elson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,682
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1994
Sold by
Petersen William Harold and Petersen Judy Mae
Bought by
Petersen Judy Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1994
Sold by
Petersen William Harold and Petersen Judy Mae
Bought by
Petersen Judy Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1977
Sold by
Unavailable
Bought by
Unavailable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loupe Elson | -- | Canyon Title | |
| Loupe Elson | $150,000 | Land Title | |
| Petersen Judy Mae | -- | -- | |
| Petersen Judy Mae | -- | -- | |
| Unavailable | $37,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loupe Elson | $180,863 | |
| Previous Owner | Loupe Elson | $147,682 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,219 | $36,140 | $7,740 | $28,400 |
| 2024 | $3,219 | $38,760 | $8,320 | $30,440 |
| 2023 | $3,253 | $38,760 | $8,320 | $30,440 |
| 2022 | $2,378 | $26,700 | $7,060 | $19,640 |
| 2021 | $2,474 | $26,700 | $7,060 | $19,640 |
| 2020 | $2,343 | $25,920 | $7,300 | $18,620 |
| 2019 | $2,351 | $25,920 | $7,300 | $18,620 |
| 2018 | $1,816 | $21,450 | $6,360 | $15,090 |
| 2017 | $2,209 | $21,450 | $6,360 | $15,090 |
| 2016 | $2,012 | $19,090 | $4,470 | $14,620 |
| 2015 | $2,158 | $19,090 | $4,470 | $14,620 |
| 2014 | $2,283 | $16,070 | $4,580 | $11,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map