377 Knickerbocker Rd Englewood, NJ 07631
Estimated Value: $658,269 - $774,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,872
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 377 Knickerbocker Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631 and is currently estimated at $731,317, approximately $390 per square foot. 377 Knickerbocker Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Dr Mccloud Elementary School, Dr J Grieco Elementary School, and J.E. Dismus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Sold by
Valencia Heriberto
Bought by
Carozza Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$422,750
Outstanding Balance
$208,946
Interest Rate
5.74%
Estimated Equity
$522,371
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1996
Sold by
Patino Louis and Patino Aracelly
Bought by
Valencia Heriberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carozza Robert | $445,000 | -- | |
| Valencia Heriberto | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carozza Robert | $422,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Valencia Heriberto | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,574 | $344,100 | $132,400 | $211,700 |
| 2024 | $10,254 | $344,100 | $132,400 | $211,700 |
| 2023 | $10,148 | $344,100 | $132,400 | $211,700 |
| 2022 | $10,148 | $344,100 | $132,400 | $211,700 |
| 2021 | $9,944 | $344,100 | $132,400 | $211,700 |
| 2020 | $9,686 | $344,100 | $132,400 | $211,700 |
| 2019 | $9,597 | $344,100 | $132,400 | $211,700 |
| 2018 | $9,366 | $344,100 | $132,400 | $211,700 |
| 2017 | $9,088 | $344,100 | $132,400 | $211,700 |
| 2016 | $8,799 | $344,100 | $132,400 | $211,700 |
| 2015 | $8,723 | $344,100 | $132,400 | $211,700 |
| 2014 | $8,651 | $344,100 | $132,400 | $211,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map