377 Meadow Ridge Dr St. Augustine, FL 32092
SilverLeaf NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,188
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 377 Meadow Ridge Dr, St. Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $441,000, approximately $201 per square foot. 377 Meadow Ridge Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Liberty Pines Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
Bought by
Marsh Benjamin and Baer Dara K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,957
Outstanding Balance
$248,602
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,398
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marsh Benjamin | $347,446 | Golden Dog Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marsh Benjamin | $277,957 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,687 | $371,135 | $80,000 | $291,135 |
| 2025 | $4,089 | $361,925 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,089 | $351,725 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,089 | $341,481 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,976 | $331,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $724 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map