377 Mendon Rd North Attleboro, MA 02760
Estimated Value: $558,548 - $661,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 377 Mendon Rd, North Attleboro, MA 02760 and is currently estimated at $595,637, approximately $363 per square foot. 377 Mendon Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including North Attleboro High School, Blackstone Valley Prep Elementary School 1, and Dayspring Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1998
Sold by
Cronholm Steven R and Cronholm Janet B
Bought by
Dunne Sean C and Dunne Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,650
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunne Sean C | $178,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunne Sean C | $152,000 | |
| Closed | Dunne Sean C | $160,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,452 | $462,400 | $133,000 | $329,400 |
| 2024 | $5,180 | $448,900 | $133,000 | $315,900 |
| 2023 | $5,243 | $409,900 | $133,000 | $276,900 |
| 2022 | $4,894 | $351,300 | $133,000 | $218,300 |
| 2021 | $4,975 | $348,600 | $133,000 | $215,600 |
| 2020 | $4,850 | $338,000 | $133,000 | $205,000 |
| 2019 | $4,750 | $333,600 | $120,900 | $212,700 |
| 2018 | $4,229 | $317,000 | $120,900 | $196,100 |
| 2017 | $3,922 | $296,700 | $120,900 | $175,800 |
| 2016 | $4,003 | $302,800 | $134,400 | $168,400 |
| 2015 | $3,751 | $285,500 | $141,100 | $144,400 |
| 2014 | $3,591 | $271,200 | $130,400 | $140,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map