377 Montgomery St Fall River, MA 02720
Highlands-Fall River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,000 - $469,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 377 Montgomery St, Fall River, MA 02720 and is currently estimated at $440,876, approximately $256 per square foot. 377 Montgomery St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including James Tansey Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2020
Sold by
Costar Marie K and Costar Edward D
Bought by
Costar Edward D and Costar Marie K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1976
Bought by
Costar Edward D and Costar Marie K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costar Edward D | -- | None Available | |
| Costar Edward D | $32,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Costar Edward D | $37,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Costar Edward D | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,738 | $326,500 | $108,900 | $217,600 |
| 2024 | $3,532 | $307,400 | $104,700 | $202,700 |
| 2023 | $3,658 | $298,100 | $98,200 | $199,900 |
| 2022 | $3,349 | $265,400 | $98,200 | $167,200 |
| 2021 | $3,268 | $236,300 | $98,200 | $138,100 |
| 2020 | $3,128 | $216,500 | $98,000 | $118,500 |
| 2019 | $3,094 | $212,200 | $98,000 | $114,200 |
| 2018 | $3,118 | $213,300 | $98,000 | $115,300 |
| 2017 | $2,918 | $208,400 | $95,200 | $113,200 |
| 2016 | $2,761 | $202,600 | $95,200 | $107,400 |
| 2015 | $2,698 | $206,300 | $95,200 | $111,100 |
| 2014 | $2,595 | $206,300 | $95,200 | $111,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map