377 Mountain Laurel Rd Palmyra, VA 22963
Estimated Value: $207,058 - $301,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
922
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 377 Mountain Laurel Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963 and is currently estimated at $258,765, approximately $280 per square foot. 377 Mountain Laurel Rd is a home located in Fluvanna County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, West Central Primary School, and Carysbrook Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2015
Sold by
Lindsey Dalice Z
Bought by
Lindsey Dalice Z and Lindsey David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsey Dalice Z | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $989 | $131,900 | $43,100 | $88,800 |
| 2024 | $854 | $101,200 | $43,100 | $58,100 |
| 2023 | $854 | $101,200 | $43,100 | $58,100 |
| 2022 | $801 | $92,100 | $43,100 | $49,000 |
| 2021 | $801 | $92,100 | $43,100 | $49,000 |
| 2020 | $810 | $87,600 | $43,100 | $44,500 |
| 2019 | $810 | $87,600 | $43,100 | $44,500 |
| 2018 | $754 | $83,100 | $43,100 | $40,000 |
| 2017 | $754 | $83,100 | $43,100 | $40,000 |
| 2016 | $751 | $81,900 | $43,100 | $38,800 |
| 2015 | $759 | $81,900 | $43,100 | $38,800 |
| 2014 | $759 | $86,200 | $43,100 | $43,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map