377 N Charles St Adrian, MI 49221
Estimated Value: $170,145 - $202,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 377 N Charles St, Adrian, MI 49221 and is currently estimated at $189,536, approximately $129 per square foot. 377 N Charles St is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Adrian High School, Berean Baptist Academy, and Lenawee Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,084 | $76,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $18 | $71,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,003 | $66,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,694 | $60,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,663 | $55,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,657 | $51,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $106,992 | $47,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,602 | $51,932 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,551 | $40,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,539 | $40,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map