B
Seller's Agent in 2017
Basnight Garner Real Estate
Keller Williams Crystal Coast
Estimated Value: $787,000 - $1,014,000
Adorable soundfront cottage meticulously maintained & remodeled in 2002 w/more recent upgrades. Great views from almost every room w/open floorplan & downstairs master suite. Features include: metal roof, bead board paneling & dental molding, new cabinets, vintage look hardwood floors, wood burning fireplace, laundry & 1/2 bath combo, recently new appliances, hard surface counters & tiled baths. Outdoor living maximized w/a soundside front porch, back deck & wood ceiling screened porch. Large lighted 2 car carport area doubles as a great entertainment space. A 10 x 14 attached workshop and storage area. Dock has an 8000 lb boat lift, 2 jet ski lifts, fish cleaning station & unbelievable sunsets! Yard was professionally landscaped 2 yrs ago & shoreline is bulkheaded. Amazing property!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Basnight Garner Real Estate
Keller Williams Crystal Coast Listed on: 09/19/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Basnight Garner Real Estate
Keller Williams Crystal Coast Listed on: 09/19/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moye Robert Neil | $445,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $315,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/23/2017 01/23/17 | Sold | $445,000 | -10.8% | $231 / Sq Ft |
| 11/30/2016 11/30/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2016 09/19/16 | For Sale | $499,000 | -- | $259 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,630 | $830,285 | $372,365 | $457,920 |
| 2024 | $1,352 | $284,913 | $113,313 | $171,600 |
| 2023 | $1,426 | $284,913 | $113,313 | $171,600 |
| 2022 | $1,397 | $284,913 | $113,313 | $171,600 |
| 2021 | $1,340 | $284,913 | $113,313 | $171,600 |
| 2020 | $1,247 | $260,178 | $113,313 | $146,865 |
| 2019 | $1,224 | $267,692 | $113,313 | $154,379 |
| 2017 | $1,224 | $267,692 | $113,313 | $154,379 |
| 2016 | $1,224 | $267,692 | $113,313 | $154,379 |
| 2015 | $1,144 | $267,692 | $113,313 | $154,379 |
| 2014 | $1,594 | $392,884 | $267,072 | $125,812 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2017
Basnight Garner Real Estate
Keller Williams Crystal Coast
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100030639
APN: 6315.02.87.4282000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.