Estimated Value: $491,000 - $4,681,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,672
Sq Ft
$942/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 377 Rangeview Ave, Homer, AK 99603 and is currently estimated at $1,574,252, approximately $941 per square foot. 377 Rangeview Ave is a home located in Kenai Peninsula Borough with nearby schools including Paul Banks Elementary School, West Homer Elementary School, and Homer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2008
Sold by
Estate Of Ruth E Moulton
Bought by
Allison Gina M Cotrufo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2003
Sold by
Hagglund Karl H
Bought by
Moulton Ruth E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2000
Sold by
Hagglund Carol M
Bought by
Hagglund Karl H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allison Gina M Cotrufo | -- | None Available | |
| Moulton Ruth E | -- | -- | |
| Hagglund Karl H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,230 | $469,500 | $51,500 | $418,000 |
| 2024 | $4,230 | $412,300 | $48,800 | $363,500 |
| 2023 | $3,750 | $343,400 | $43,200 | $300,200 |
| 2022 | $3,646 | $324,400 | $36,200 | $288,200 |
| 2021 | $2,521 | $299,700 | $35,100 | $264,600 |
| 2020 | $2,931 | $294,400 | $34,800 | $259,600 |
| 2019 | $1,426 | $286,200 | $34,800 | $251,400 |
| 2018 | $2,521 | $257,500 | $34,600 | $222,900 |
| 2017 | $2,027 | $179,400 | $33,200 | $146,200 |
| 2016 | $471 | $41,700 | $41,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | $453 | $41,700 | $41,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | $453 | $41,700 | $41,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map