377 Sumner Ave Unit 79 Plainfield, NJ 07062
Estimated Value: $406,836 - $487,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 377 Sumner Ave Unit 79, Plainfield, NJ 07062 and is currently estimated at $452,459, approximately $325 per square foot. 377 Sumner Ave Unit 79 is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Emerson Community School, Maxson Middle School, and Plainfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Sold by
Beneficial New Jersey Inc
Bought by
Martine Amisial Clark and Martine Antoine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2001
Sold by
Dance Artist and Dance Christopher L
Bought by
Beneficial New Jersey Inc and Beneficial Mtg Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martine Amisial Clark | $125,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Beneficial New Jersey Inc | $85,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,295 | $95,000 | $38,000 | $57,000 |
| 2024 | $8,214 | $95,000 | $38,000 | $57,000 |
| 2023 | $8,214 | $95,000 | $38,000 | $57,000 |
| 2022 | $8,036 | $95,000 | $38,000 | $57,000 |
| 2021 | $7,966 | $95,000 | $38,000 | $57,000 |
| 2020 | $7,943 | $95,000 | $38,000 | $57,000 |
| 2019 | $9,097 | $108,800 | $38,000 | $70,800 |
| 2018 | $8,906 | $108,800 | $38,000 | $70,800 |
| 2017 | $8,689 | $108,800 | $38,000 | $70,800 |
| 2016 | $8,511 | $108,800 | $38,000 | $70,800 |
| 2015 | $8,260 | $108,800 | $38,000 | $70,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,800 | $38,000 | $70,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map