$449,900
OPEN SAT 2PM - 3:30PM

377 Union St Leominster, MA 01453

Estimated payment $2,843/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,513 Sq Ft
$297 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 0.85 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • Solid Surface Countertops

About This Home

Welcome to 377 Union St, a well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath Colonial set on a spacious 0.85-acre lot in Leominster. This home offers 1,513 sq ft of living space with hardwood flooring, a bright living room with bay window, formal dining room, and an updated kitchen with granite counters and tile flooring. Enjoy a full bath on each level, first-floor laundry, spacious bedrooms, and key updates including a newer kitchen, tankless boiler, roof, vinyl siding, and front retaining wall. Outside features include a large backyard, porch, deck, patio, paved driveway, and detached 1-car garage. Solar panels are leased at about $58/month. Conveniently located near shopping, public transportation, and area amenities.

Listing Agent

The TrustPoint Group

eXp Realty Listed on: 05/13/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,304

Year Built

  • Built in 1909

Lot Details

  • 37,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned RA

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway
  • 6 Open Parking Spaces
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Stone Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,513 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Location

  • Property is near public transit and schools

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • Baseboard Heating
  • 100 Amp Service

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:0440 B:0002 L:0000,1585746

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,304

Year Built

Built in 1909

Lot Details

0.85 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Year Built: 1909
  • Year Built Details: Approximate
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer
  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Pendant
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Second
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: Second
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - Tiled With Tub & Shower, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid
  • Bathroom 1 Level: Main,First
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bathroom 2 Features: Bathroom - With Shower Stall
  • Room Dining Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid
  • Laundry Features: First Floor, Washer Hookup
  • Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Living Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box, Lighting - Pendant
  • Basement: Concrete, Unfinished
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1513
  • Living Area: 1513
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: AC0342

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Porch, Deck, Patio
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Deck, Patio
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront YN: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage YN: No
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 6
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 7

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: for Gas Range, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Baseboard, Oil
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Highway Access, Public School
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:0440 B:0002 L:0000,1585746
  • Zoning: RA
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.85
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 37200
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5304

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,124 $365,200 $147,500 $217,700
2024 $5,035 $347,000 $140,600 $206,400
2023 $4,757 $306,100 $122,400 $183,700
2022 $4,514 $272,600 $106,400 $166,200
2021 $4,106 $226,500 $82,900 $143,600
2020 $3,916 $217,800 $82,900 $134,900
2019 $3,810 $205,500 $79,000 $126,500
2018 $3,978 $205,800 $76,700 $129,100
2017 $3,875 $196,400 $71,800 $124,600
2016 $3,642 $186,000 $71,800 $114,200
2015 $3,499 $180,000 $71,800 $108,200
2014 $3,400 $180,000 $75,400 $104,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $449,900 -- $297 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Foreclosure Deed $141,300 --
Deed $250,000 --
Deed $98,000 --
Deed $97,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $237,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $78,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $78,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $78,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73517453

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: LEOM-000440-000002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.