377 Upper St Turner, ME 04282
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $518,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 377 Upper St, Turner, ME 04282 and is currently estimated at $464,667, approximately $330 per square foot. 377 Upper St is a home with nearby schools including Tripp Middle School, Leavitt Area High School, and Calvary Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,005 | $294,500 | $83,800 | $210,700 |
| 2024 | $3,755 | $294,500 | $83,800 | $210,700 |
| 2023 | $3,696 | $294,500 | $83,800 | $210,700 |
| 2022 | $3,357 | $294,500 | $83,800 | $210,700 |
| 2021 | $3,405 | $298,700 | $88,000 | $210,700 |
| 2020 | $2,878 | $160,800 | $51,200 | $109,600 |
| 2019 | $1,453 | $160,800 | $51,200 | $109,600 |
| 2018 | $1,412 | $160,800 | $51,200 | $109,600 |
| 2016 | $1,304 | $160,800 | $51,200 | $109,600 |
| 2015 | $2,557 | $160,800 | $51,200 | $109,600 |
| 2014 | $2,525 | $160,800 | $51,200 | $109,600 |
| 2013 | $2,409 | $160,800 | $51,200 | $109,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map