377 West St Naples, FL 34108
Pine Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,158,192 - $4,620,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,576
Sq Ft
$1,829/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 377 West St, Naples, FL 34108 and is currently estimated at $2,882,548, approximately $1,829 per square foot. 377 West St is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Sea Gate Elementary School, Pine Ridge Middle School, and Barron Collier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1994
Sold by
Poetker Wilfred A and Poetker Virginia
Bought by
Gruca Witold and Gruca Jolanta Zoppa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gruca Witold | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gruca Witold | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |