Estimated Value: $274,000 - $514,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3770 Brant Dr, Akron, OH 44319 and is currently estimated at $428,308, approximately $239 per square foot. 3770 Brant Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Green Intermediate Elementary School, and Green Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2017
Sold by
Mazgaj Frank and Mazgaj Sharon
Bought by
Mazgaj Frank G and Mazgaj Sharon F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Reynolds Linda K and Csonka Linda K
Bought by
Mazgaj Frank and Mazgaj Sharon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mazgaj Frank G | -- | C&J Title Box | |
| Mazgaj Frank | $188,000 | Kingdom Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mazgaj Frank G | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,987 | $124,751 | $44,688 | $80,063 |
| 2023 | $5,987 | $124,751 | $44,688 | $80,063 |
| 2022 | $4,162 | $77,970 | $27,930 | $50,040 |
| 2021 | $3,907 | $77,970 | $27,930 | $50,040 |
| 2020 | $3,833 | $77,970 | $27,930 | $50,040 |
| 2019 | $3,263 | $62,200 | $27,560 | $34,640 |
| 2018 | $3,338 | $62,200 | $27,560 | $34,640 |
| 2017 | $3,556 | $62,200 | $27,560 | $34,640 |
| 2016 | $3,539 | $62,200 | $27,560 | $34,640 |
| 2015 | $3,556 | $62,200 | $27,560 | $34,640 |
| 2014 | $3,534 | $62,200 | $27,560 | $34,640 |
| 2013 | $3,627 | $63,450 | $27,560 | $35,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map