3770 E March Place Tucson, AZ 85713
Julia Keen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,000 - $231,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,287
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3770 E March Place, Tucson, AZ 85713 and is currently estimated at $217,284, approximately $168 per square foot. 3770 E March Place is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Dietz K-8 School, Mansfeld Middle School, and Tucson High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2007
Sold by
Cota Jesus P
Bought by
Cota Jesus P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,250
Outstanding Balance
$69,849
Interest Rate
9.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$147,435
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Perez Cristina Ojeda
Bought by
Cota Jesus P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,900
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Quijada Adelina C and Moreno Maria Elena
Bought by
Cota Jesus P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,900
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1999
Sold by
Quijada Adelina C
Bought by
Quijada Adelina C and Quijada Maria Elena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1995
Sold by
Cady Hermlinda
Bought by
Quijada Miguel A and Quijada Adelina C
Home Financials for this Owner