3770 Hawthorne Ave Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,084 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3770 Hawthorne Ave, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $389,021, approximately $301 per square foot. 3770 Hawthorne Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Fairfield Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2006
Sold by
Harmon Gary Dean
Bought by
Zellars Paige and Zellars Paige D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,400
Outstanding Balance
$90,398
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$298,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Zellars Paige
Bought by
Acosta Francisco Bustillo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,400
Outstanding Balance
$90,398
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$298,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2001
Sold by
Fleming Frank C and Fleming Owana M
Bought by
Harmon Gary and Zellars Paige
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,715
Interest Rate
6.89%