Estimated Value: $355,969 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,084
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3770 N Hunt Dr, Pine, AZ 85544 and is currently estimated at $377,242, approximately $348 per square foot. 3770 N Hunt Dr is a home located in Gila County with nearby schools including Pine Strawberry Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2021
Sold by
Sanchez Jose Reymundo
Bought by
Sanchez Jose R and The Jose R Sanchez Living Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2013
Sold by
Sanchez Jose Reymundo
Bought by
Sanchez Jose Reymundo and Bradbury Jarrell Allen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2011
Sold by
Watkins Karen C
Bought by
Sanchez Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,200
Outstanding Balance
$64,291
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$312,951
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
Alderman Quirina Barr and Jimenez Frank
Bought by
Watkins Karen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,800
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
Watkins Bryan J
Bought by
Watkins Karen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,800
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1999
Sold by
Johnson Richard V and Johnson Sandra L
Bought by
Alderman Quirina Barr and Jimenez Frank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,800
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Jose R | -- | None Available | |
| Sanchez Jose Reymundo | -- | None Available | |
| Sanchez Jose | $119,000 | Pioneer Title | |
| Watkins Karen C | $196,000 | First American Title | |
| Watkins Karen C | -- | First American Title | |
| Alderman Quirina Barr | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Jose | $95,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Watkins Karen C | $156,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Alderman Quirina Barr | $156,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,769 | $21,744 | $4,233 | $17,511 |
| 2025 | $1,769 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,572 | $23,739 | $2,218 | $21,521 |
| 2023 | $1,572 | $10,587 | $1,931 | $8,656 |
| 2022 | $1,500 | $12,532 | $1,931 | $10,601 |
| 2021 | $1,519 | $12,532 | $1,931 | $10,601 |
| 2020 | $1,433 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,403 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,355 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,271 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,201 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,116 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map