37701 Castle Dr Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $248,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37701 Castle Dr, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $238,872, approximately $184 per square foot. 37701 Castle Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Barth Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1997
Sold by
Bryan Betty I and Bryan David L
Bought by
Donald M Kummer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donald M Kummer | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,029 | $115,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,039 | $89,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,961 | $88,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,321 | $80,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,253 | $70,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,204 | $52,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,205 | $48,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,432 | $44,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,089 | $44,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,900 | $42,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,747 | $40,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,630 | $38,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,037 | $36,400 | $4,100 | $32,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map