L
Seller's Agent in 2019
Laura Adams
L L B & B, Inc.
(251) 604-0109
1 in this area
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $484,000 - $555,000
One time show and sell. Ranch style home with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in popular Llanfair subdivision. Open floor plan with updated a kitchen. This home boast patio and a wonderful fenced in backyard. Plenty of living space featuring a living room, playroom and open den to the kitchen. Formal dining room.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jkf Living Trust | $379,200 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jkf Living Trust | $367,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fesenmeier Joseph M | $315,500 | Guaranty Title Company | |
| Hirsch James Ronald | $310,000 | None Available | |
| Lyon Gaylord C | $242,000 | Slt | |
| Susman William J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hirsch James Ronald | $279,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lyon Gaylord C | $192,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2019 05/02/19 | Sold | $315,500 | +1.8% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2019 05/01/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/20/2015 05/20/15 | Sold | $310,000 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/11/2015 05/11/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,583 | $41,580 | $7,500 | $34,080 |
| 2024 | $2,583 | $39,290 | $7,500 | $31,790 |
| 2023 | $2,439 | $37,920 | $7,500 | $30,420 |
| 2022 | $2,186 | $35,470 | $7,500 | $27,970 |
| 2021 | $2,206 | $35,790 | $7,500 | $28,290 |
| 2020 | $1,443 | $23,770 | $7,500 | $16,270 |
| 2019 | $1,437 | $23,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,461 | $24,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,540 | $25,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,644 | $26,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,272 | $37,300 | $0 | $0 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2019
Laura Adams
L L B & B, Inc.
(251) 604-0109
1 in this area
62 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Ashley Garstecki
L L B & B, Inc.
(251) 343-7128
1 in this area
51 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Melanie Susman
Roberts Brothers TREC
(251) 709-2502
3 in this area
192 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Sam Winter
Sam Winter and Company, Inc
(251) 751-3908
3 in this area
209 Total Sales
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 0626490
APN: 28-06-24-3-000-036
Ask me questions while you tour the home.