3771 Commodore Cove W Aurora, OH 44202
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $262,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3771 Commodore Cove W, Aurora, OH 44202 and is currently estimated at $181,321, approximately $143 per square foot. 3771 Commodore Cove W is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Wilcox Primary School, Samuel Bissell Elementary School, and Dodge Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2012
Sold by
Jones Emily and Jones Troxtell Emily
Bought by
Brezcorp Properties Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brezcorp Properties Llc | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,336 | $38,389 | $5,506 | $32,883 |
| 2023 | $2,336 | $38,389 | $5,506 | $32,883 |
| 2022 | $1,992 | $28,438 | $4,081 | $24,357 |
| 2021 | $2,000 | $28,438 | $4,081 | $24,357 |
| 2020 | $2,021 | $28,440 | $4,080 | $24,360 |
| 2019 | $1,766 | $22,400 | $4,300 | $18,100 |
| 2018 | $1,741 | $22,400 | $4,300 | $18,100 |
| 2017 | $1,665 | $22,400 | $4,300 | $18,100 |
| 2016 | $1,343 | $22,400 | $4,300 | $18,100 |
| 2015 | $1,665 | $22,400 | $4,300 | $18,100 |
| 2014 | $1,661 | $22,400 | $4,300 | $18,100 |
| 2013 | $1,662 | $22,400 | $4,300 | $18,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map